© B. Blommers

Genealogie
Cornelis Jan Ellerts Verdoold


I
Cornelis Jan Ellerts Verdoold, geb. Stolwijk 1575, overl. Stolwijk 1674, tr.
Stijntje Claesdr Noorlander
Uit dit huwelijk:
  1. Aart Cornelisz Verdoold, 1600-1678.
    vervolg II

II
Aart Cornelisz Verdoold, geb. ± 1605, tr.
Aeltje Jansdr Schouten, geb. 1605, overl. 1705.
Uit dit huwelijk:
  1. Willem Aarts Verdoold, 1630-1688.
    vervolg III

III
Willem Aarts Verdoold, ged. Stolwijk 26-5-1630, overl. Stolwijk 1688, tr. Stolwijk 2-3-1657
Annigje Jansdr Clip, geb. Stolwijk ± 1628, overl. Stolwijk ± 1719.
Uit dit huwelijk:
  1. Claas Willemse Verdoold, 1670-1750.
    vervolg IV

IV
Claas Willemse Verdoold, geb. Stolwijk 1670, overl. Stolwijk 20-6-1750, tr. Stolwijk 1695
Cornelia Claasdr Koolwijk,
{dr. van Claas Jansz Koolwijk (1650-1692) en Barbara Mels van Giessendam (1652-1728)} geb. Stolwijk 1675, overl. Stolwijk 8-9-1728.
Uit dit huwelijk:
  1. Aaltje Verdoold, geb. Stolwijk 14-12-1696.
  2. Claas Verdoold, geb. Stolwijk 14-12-1698.
  3. Willem Verdoold, 1700-1792.
    vervolg Va
  4. Dirk Klaasz Verdoold, 1703-.
    vervolg Vb

Va
Willem Klaasz Verdoold, geb. Stolwijk 19-9-1700, ged. Stolwijk 19-9-1700, overl. Stolwijk 6-3-1792, tr. Stolwijk 19-11-1728
Geertje Melse Koolwijk, geb. Stolwijk 11-11-1703, overl. Stolwijk 18-2-1763.
{dr. van Mels Koolwijk (1670-) en Cornelia Nannings (1674-)} Uit dit huwelijk:
  1. Mels Willemse Verdoold, 1730-1810.
  2. Klaas Willemse Verdoold, ged. Stolwijk 17-4-1735, overl. Stolwijk 25-6-1735.
  3. Klaas Verdoold, ged. Stolwijk 21-10-1736.
  4. Neeltje Willems Verdoold, geb. Stolwijk 11-12-1740, overl. Stolwijk 11-10-1793, tr. Stolwijk 9-3-1759 Arie Jacobsz Verburg, geb. Stolwijk 25-12-1730, overl. Stolwijk 30-11-1815.
  5. Annigje Verdoold, geb. Stolwijk 20-1-1743.

Vb
Dirk Klaasz Verdoold, ged. Stolwijk 4-3-1703, tr. Berkenwoude 1-3-1722
Maria Aartse Suijdbroek, ged. Berkenwoude 17-5-1699, overl. Stolwijk 9-8-1764.
Uit dit huwelijk:
  1. Willem Verdoold, 1746-1772.
    vervolg VI

VI
Willem Dirksze Verdoold, geb. Stolwijk 1746, overl. Stolwijk, otr. 20-3-1772, tr. 12-4-1772
Aagje Pieterse Blonk, ged. Streefkerk 10-4-1748, overl. Stolwijk 20-3-1822.
Uit dit huwelijk:
  1. Maria Verdoold, ged. 1-11-1772, overl. Gouda 27-5-1845, tr. Stolwijk 4-8-1793 Bastiaan de Bruijn, geb. Lopik 22-5-1766, overl. Berkenwoude 18-6-1839.
  2. Pieter Verdoold, ged. 21-8-1774.
  3. Geertje Verdoold, ged. 14-7-1776.
  4. Barbara Verdoold, ged. 1-2-1778.
  5. Cornelis Verdoold, ged. 25-11-1781.
  6. Gijsbert Verdoold, ged. Steenderen 7-12-1783.
  7. Barbara Verdoold, ged. 23-4-1786.
  8. Dirk Verdoold, 1779-1823.
    vervolg VII
  9. Klaas Verdoold, geb. 9-3-1794, ged. 16-3-1794.

VII
Dirk Verdoold, geb. Lange Ruige Weide 4-7-1779, overl. Berkenwoude 15-12-1823, tr.
Grietje Verwaal, geb. Lekkerkerk 22-11-1778, overl. Stolwijk 3-2-1863.
Uit dit huwelijk:
  1. Maria Verdoold, geb. 1807, tr. Lekkerkerk 28-12-1833 Dirk van der Graaf, 1805-1880.
  2. Aagje Verdoold, geb. Berkenwoude 22-8-1808, overl. Stolwijk 13-2-1889, tr. Stolwijk 6-12-1834 Ernst Amersfoort, geb. Stolwijk 24-10-1800.
  3. Neeltje Verdoold, geb. 7-12-1809, tr. Stolwijk 2-9-1836 Aalbert Treuren, geb.
  4. Willem Verdoold, 1811-1889.
    vervolg VIII
  5. Gijsbertje Verdoold, geb. Berkenwoude 22-5-1815.
  6. Geertje Verdoold, geb. Berkenwoude 1818, tr. Berkenwoude 23-9-1844 Gerrit MacdaniŽl, geb. Boskoop 1825.

VIII
Willem Verdoold, geb. Berkenwoude 7-5-1811, overl. Stolwijk 11-5-1889, tr. (1) Stolwijk 17-2-1838
Aletta Verkaik, geb. Lange Ruige Weide 9-10-1809, overl. Lange Ruige Weide 8-7-1866.
Uit dit huwelijk:
  1. Margaretha Verdoold, geb. Stolwijk 13-7-1838, overl. Stolwijk 25-1-1923, tr. Stolwijk 4-2-1865 Adrianus van Dam, geb. Gouderak 17-3-1841, overl. Stolwijk 20-7-1884.
  2. Aletta Verdoold, geb. Stolwijk 1841, overl. Stolwijk 1-1-1918. (a1 i68), tr. Cornelis van der Hee.
  3. Dirkje Verdoold, geb. Stolwijk 13-5-1842, overl. Stolwijk 2-2-1917.
  4. A geb. 1843 1933
  5. Pieter Verdoold, geb. Stolwijk 13-1-1848, ongeh. overl. Gouda 29-6-1929 (a215 i458).
  6. Willem Verdoold, 1851-1938.
    vervolg IX

Willem Verdoold 1811-1889, otr. (2) Stolwijk 27-1-1867, tr. (2) Stolwijk 9-2-1867
Annigje Dekker, geb. Berkenwoude 1813, overl. < 1867.
IX
Willem Verdoold, geb. 1-1851, overl. Stolwijk 9-10-1938, tr. Stolwijk 14-11-1879
Jannetje Speksnijder, geb. Berkenwoude 17-1-1857, overl. Stolwijk 4-9-1924.
Uit dit huwelijk:
  1. Willem Verdoold, 1880-1975.
    vervolg X
  2. Jacob Verdoold, geb. 14-1-1882, overl. Stolwijk 6-12-1958, tr. Stolwijk 21-10-1910 Bastiaantje van Elk, geb. Berkenwoude 15-3-1888, overl. Stolwijk 24-12-1967, begr. Stolwijk.
  3. Aletta Verdoold, geb. 1885, overl. 1950.
  4. Grietje Verdoold, geb. 1885, overl. 1965.
  5. Arie Verdoold, geb. 1888, overl. 1889.
  6. Maria Verdoold, geb. Stolwijk 23-7-1894, overl. Stolwijk 7-6-1979, tr. 1919 Pieter van der Wal.
  7. Jannigje Verdoold, geb. Stolwijk 26-4-1898, overl. 17-3-1977, tr. Jacobus Martinus Burger, geb. 21-8-1882, overl. 15-3-1963; begr. Stolwijk.

X
Willem Verdoold, geb. Stolwijk 10-1-1880, overl. Stolwijk 21-9-1975, begr. Stolwijk, tr. Stolwijk 22-1-1904
Elizabeth Cornelia van Dam, geb. Stolwijk 3-5-1879, overl. Stolwijk 6-4-1967.
Uit dit huwelijk:
  1. Dirkje Verdoold, geb. Stolwijk 1908, tr. Stolwijk Willem Cornelis Hendrik van Dam, geb. Willeskop.